San Diego Randonneurs
Wall of Fame


Recognizing the accomplishments of San Diego Randonneurs

  2017  

RUSA Distance Awards

K-Hound

   Kelly Deboer
   Kerin Huber
   Keith Olsen - Fixed Gear
   Mike Shaw

5000km

   David Danovsky
   Hector Maytorena
   David Nakai

4000km

   Sandy Aniya
   Tim Sullivan

3000km

   Matt Cazalas
   John Fry
   Teresa Shiflett

2000km

   Jerald Cook
   Molly Cook
   Mike Hollinden
   Lisa Nicholson
   Dave Nicolai
   Greg Sherman

1000km

   Mel Cutler
   Osvaldo Colavin
   Bob Coleman
   Dean Dobberteen
   Hanna Garrtison
   Kevin Haywood
   Ben Hian
   John Mestemacher
   Bill Stevenson
   Wei P Sun
   Sam Thomas
   Paul Tourkin



Super Randonneur

   Sandy Aniya
   David Danovsky
   Kerin Huber
   Hector Maytorena
   Keith Olsen - Fixed Gear
   Tim Sullivan
   Paul Tourkin

Ultra Randonneur Award

   

Mondial Award

   Greg Olmstead
   Mike Shaw

American Explorer Award

   


RUSA R-12 Award

   John Fry
   David Danovsky (2)

RUSA P-12 Award

   David Danovsky (2)

ACP Randonneur 10000

   

1200K Randonnee/Randonneuse

   Matt Cazalas (Gold Rush)
   Kerin Huber (Gold Rush)
   Hector Maytorena (Gold Rush)
   Teresa Shiflett (Gold Rush)
   Tim Sullivan (Last Chance Randonnee)


  2016  

RUSA Distance Awards

K-Hound

   Kelly Deboer
   Kerin Huber
   David Nakai

5000km

   David Danovsky
   Hector Maytorena
   Greg Olmstead
   Keith Olsen
   Mike Shaw
   Tim Sullivan

4000km

   Lisa Nicholson

3000km

   Osvaldo Colavin
   John Fry

2000km

   Robert Abraham
   Sanford Aniya
   Dave Nicolai
   Greg Sherman
   Patrick Sullivan

1000km

   Wei Sun
   Makoto Toneri



Super Randonneur

   Hector Maytorena
   Keith Olsen
   Tim Sullivan
   Makoto Toneri
   

Ultra Randonneur Award

   

Mondial Award

   

American Explorer Award

   


RUSA R-12 Award

   David Danovsky
   Kelly DeBoer [6]
   Kerin Huber [6]
   Hector Maytorena [3]
   Lisa Nicholson [5]
   Keith Olsen [3]

RUSA P-12 Award

   Osvaldo Colavin
   David Danovsky
   Kelly DeBoer [7]
   John Fry
   Keith Olsen [3]
   Isabelle Telliez

ACP Randonneur 10000

   Kerin Huber

1200K Randonnee/Randonneuse

   


  2015  

RUSA Distance Awards

K-Hound

   Kelly Deboer
   Keith Olsen
   Mike Shaw

5000km

   Kelly Deboer
   Kerin Huber
   Hector Maytorena
   Greg Olmstead
   Keith Olsen
   Mike Shaw

4000km

   David Danovsky
   Lisa Nicholson
   Tim Sullivan

3000km

   Osvaldo Colavin
   John R Fry

2000km

   

1000km

   Robert Abraham
   Stephan Etienne



Super Randonneur

    Lisi Arana
    Robert Abraham
    Stephane Etienne
    Kerin Huber
    Hector Maytorena
    Lisa Nicholson
    Keith Olsen
    Tim Sullivan
    Wei Sun

Ultra Randonneur Award

   

Mondial Award

   

American Explorer Award

   


RUSA R-12 Award

   Kelly Deboer [5]
   Keith Olsen
   Mike Shaw [3]
   Tim Sullivan [4]

RUSA P-12 Award

   Kelly Deboer [6]
   Hector Enrique Maytorena [2]
   Greg Olmstead [2]
   Keith Olsen [2]
   Mike Shaw

Paris-Brest-Paris

    Osvaldo Colavin
    Stephane Etienne
    Mac Imacseng
    Lisa Nicholson
    Tim Sullivan
    Wei Sun

1200K Randonnée

   


  2014  

RUSA Distance Awards

5000km

    Kelley DeBoer
    Kerin Huber
    Hector Maytorena
    Greg Olmstead
    Keith Olsen
    Mike Shaw

4000km

    Sanford Aniya
    Matthew Cazalas
    Mel Cutler
    Tim Sullivan

3000km

    Steven Elliott

2000km

    Andi Ramer
    Bill Stevenson

1000km

    Robert Abraham
    Stephan Etienne
    Fred Gleason
    Mac Imacseng
    Koli Kimura
    Brian McGuire
    John Mestemacher
    Devin Mortensen
    Lisa Nicholson
    Svetlana Wiesen



Super Randonneur

    Sanford Aniya
    Matthew Cazalas
    Mel Cutler
    Kelley DeBoer
    Kerin Huber
    Svetlana Wiesen

Ultra Randonneur Award

    Mel Cutler
    Kerin Huber

Galaxy Award

    Kelly DeBoer

Mondial Award

    Kerin Huber
    Tim Sullivan

American Explorer Award

    Greg Olmstead


RUSA R-12 Award

    Mel Cutler [2]
    Kelley DeBoer [4]
    Keith Olsen
    Mike Shaw [2]
    Bill Stevenson
    Tim Sullivan [3]

RUSA P-12 Award

    Keith Olsen
    Greg Olmstead

1200K Randonnée

    Kerin Huber (Colorado High Country)
    Hector Maytorena (Colorado High Country)


  2013  

RUSA Distance Awards

5000km

    Kelly DeBoer
    Kerin Huber
    Gary Kanaby
    Mike Shaw

4000km

    Brian McGuire

3000km

    Robert Abraham
    Sanford Aniya
    Mel Cutler
    Steven Elliott
    Keith Olsen
    Andi Ramer
    Tim Sullivan

2000km

    Timothy Knowles
    Les Medlin
    Lisa Nicholson
    Elaine Perry
    Bruce Shank
    Ed Shepherd
    Amy Snyder

1000km

    John Mestemacher
    Devin Mortensen
    Mark Schoonover
    Bill Stevenson
    Linda Valadez



Super Randonneur

    Robert Abraham
    Sanford Aniya
    Mel Cutler
    Kelly DeBoer
    Kerin Huber
    Gary Kanaby
    Brian McGuire
    John Mestemacher
    Lisa Nicholson
    Elaine Perry
    Andi Ramer
    Bruce Shank
    Mike Shaw
    Amy Snyder
    Tim Sullivan
    Linda Valadez

RUSA Cup

    Kerin Huber



RUSA R-12 Award

    Robert Abraham
    Sanford Aniya
    Kelly DeBoer [3]
    Steven Elliott [4]
    Gary Kanaby
    Les Medlin [2]
    Mike Shaw
    Ed Shepherd [2]
    David Teixeira

K-Hound Award

    Kerin Huber

1200K Randonnée

    Kerin Huber (Texas Rando Stampede)

American Explorer Award

    Kerin Huber


  2012  

RUSA Distance Awards

5000km

    Kelly DeBoer
    Kerin Huber

4000km

    Robert Abraham
    Tim Sullivan

3000km

    Osvaldo Colavin
    Steven Elliott

2000km

    Constantin Bancila
    Mel Cutler
    Les Medlin
    John Mestemacher
    Greg Olmstead
    Elaine Perry
    Andi Ramer
    Mike Shaw
    David Teixeira
    Jack Twitchell
    Kathy Twitchell

1000km

    Sanford Aniya
    Esteban delRio
    Larry Jindra
    Per Karlsen
    Donald Parsons
    Ed Shepherd
    Brian Terczynski
    Paul Tourkin



Randonneur 5000

    Jack Twitchell
    Kathy Twitchell

Super Randonneur

    Robert Abraham
    Mel Cutler
    Kelly DeBoer
    Kerin Huber
    Tim Sullivan
    Brian Terczynski
    Paul Tourkin


RUSA R-12 Award

    Kelly DeBoer [2]
    Steven Elliott
    Kerin Huber
    Les Medlin
    Tim Sullivan [2]

1200K Randonnée

    Tim Sullivan (Colorado High Country)

Coast-To-Coast 1200km

    Tim Sullivan

American Explorer Award

    Tim Sullivan


  2011  

RUSA Distance Awards

5000km

    Mel Cutler
    Kelly DeBoer
    Jaime Gurrola
    Kerin Huber
    Michael Sturgill

4000km

    Constantin Bancila
    Dion Dyer

3000km

    Osvaldo Colavin
    Steven Elliott
    Joseph Maurer
    Andi Ramer
    Ed Shepherd
    Tim Sullivan

2000km

    Adam Bickett
    Jerald Cook
    Chris Hanson
    Ryan McKay
    Greg Olmstead
    Jack Twitchell

1000km

    Robert Abraham
    Eric Anderson
    Molly Cook
    Wayne Jacobsen
    Les Medlin
    John Mestemacher
    Don Parsons
    Brian Terczynski



Mondial Award

    Kelly DeBoer

Randonneur 5000

    Kerin Huber

Super Randonneur

    Constantin Bancila
    Osvaldo Colavin
    Mel Cutler
    Kelly DeBoer
    Dion Dyer
    Jaime Gurrola
    Chris Hanson
    Kerin Huber
    Wayne Jacobsen
    Joseph Maurer
    Ed Shepherd
    Michael Sturgill
    Tim Sullivan
    Jack Twitchell


RUSA R-12 Award

    Mel Cutler
    Kelly DeBoer
    Dion Dyer
    Steven Elliott
    Ed Shepherd
    Tim Sullivan

RUSA P-12 Award

    Kelly DeBoer

Paris-Brest-Paris

    Mel Cutler
    Jaime Gurrola
    Kerin Huber
    Wayne Jacobsen
    Joseph Maurer
    Michael Sturgill
    Tim Sullivan
    Jack Twitchell

1200K Randonnée

    Chris Hanson (Big Wild)

Ultra Randonneur

    Joseph Maurer


  2010  

RUSA Distance Awards

5000km

    Kelly DeBoer
    Jaime Gurrola
    Chris Hanson
    Kerin Huber
    Joseph Maurer
    Ron Smith
    Jack Twitchell
    Kathy Twitchell

4000km

    Steven Elliott
    Tim Sullivan

3000km

    Bob Coleman
    Jerald Cook
    Dion Dyer

2000km

    Eric Anderson
    Osvaldo Colavin
    Molly Cook
    Kevin Foust
    John Hilliard
    John Mestemacher
    Elaine Perry
    Greg Sherman
    Steve Smart
    Colin Stokes

1000km

    Mike Berry
    Adam Bickett
    Don Parsons
    Andi Ramer
    Julie Stokes
    Dennis Stryker
    Jim Wisener



Super Randonneur

    Osvaldo Colavin
    Kelly DeBoer
    Dion Dyer
    Steven Elliott
    Kevin Foust
    Jaime Gurrola
    Chris Hanson
    John Hilliard
    Nicole Honda
    Kerin Huber
    Joseph Maurer
    Don Parsons
    Elaine Perry
    Ron Smith
    Colin Stokes
    Julie Stokes
    Jim Swarzman
    Tim Sullivan
    Jack Twitchell
    Kathy Twitchell


RUSA R-12 Award

    Bob Coleman
    Jerald Cook
    Steven Elliott
    Jaime Gurrola
    Chris Hanson
    Kerin Huber

RUSA P-12 Award

    Kelly DeBoer

1200K Randonnée

    Chris Hanson (Last Chance)
    Kerin Huber (Cascade 1200)
    Tim Sullivan (Cascade 1200)
    Jack Twitchell (Cascade 1200)
    Kathy Twitchell (Cascade 1200)

Ultra Randonneur

    Chris Hanson


  2009  

RUSA Distance Awards

5000km

    Barry Chase
    Chris Hanson
    Jun Sato
    Mike Sturgill
    Jack Twitchell

4000km

    Wade Baker
    Kelly DeBoer
    Nicole Honda
    David Nakai
    Greg Olmstead

3000km

    Dion Dyer
    Jaime Gurrola
    John Mestemacher
    Greg Sherman

2000km

    Audrey Adler
    Eric Anderson
    Mike Berry
    Jerry Brown
    Jerald Cook
    Isabelle Drake
    Dennis Stryker
    Tim Sullivan

1000km

    Ken Campbell
    Sam Coleman
    Kevin Foust
    Anthony Gilbert
    Ed Kristensen
    Pete Masiel
    Elaine Perry
    Drew Peterson
    Mark Schoonover
    Steve Smart
    Ron Smith
    George Vargas



Super Randonneur

    Audrey Adler
    Wade Baker
    Jerry Brown
    Ken Campbell
    Kelly DeBoer
    Isabelle Drake
    Dion Dyer
    Chris Hanson (2)
    Nicole Honda
    Jun Sato
    Mike Sturgill
    Tim Sullivan
    Jack Twitchell (2)
    George Vargas


RUSA R-12 Award

    Eric Anderson
    Jerald Cook
    Dion Dyer
    Chris Hanson
    Ed Kristensen
    Jack Twitchell

1200K Randonnée

    Audrey Adler (Gold Rush)
    Wade Baker (Gold Rush)
    Isabelle Drake (Gold Rush)
    Chris Hanson (Gold Rush)
    Nicole Honda (Gold Rush)
    Greg Sherman (Gold Rush)
    Mike Sturgill (Shenandoah, Gold Rush)
    Jack Twitchell (Gold Rush)

Randonneur 5000

    Wade Baker
    Linda Bott
    Tim Sullivan

American Randonneur Challenge

    Mike Sturgill

Ultra Randonneur

    Tim Sullivan


  2008  

RUSA Distance Awards

5000km

    Chris Hanson
    David Nakai
    Greg Olmstead

4000km

    Dion Dyer
    Nicole Honda
    John Mestemacher

3000km

    Stephane Beaudry
    Mike Berry
    Jerald Cook
    Kelly DeBoer
    Tim Sullivan
    Bruce Taylor
    Jack Twitchell

2000km

    Isabelle Drake
    Ed Kristensen
    Jerry Brown

1000km

    Steve Barnes
    Jerry Brown
    Jim Clark
    Bob Coleman
    Robert Leone
    Jana Lingo
    Matthew O'Neill
    Tom Reynolds
    Ron Smith



Super Randonneur

    Stephane Beaudry
    Dion Dyer
    Chris Hanson
    John Mestemacher
    Elaine Perry


RUSA R-12 Award

    Stephane Beaudry(2)
    Dion Dyer
    John Mestemacher
    David Nakai
    Tom Reynolds
    Jack Twitchell

1200K Randonnée

    Chris Hanson (Rocky Mountain)
    Nicole Honda (Cascade)
    David Nakai (Shenandoah)
    Tim Sullivan (Shenandoah)
    Bruce Taylor (Shenandoah)

Randonneur 5000

    Isabelle Drake
    Chris Hanson
    Greg Olmstead

American Randonneur Challenge

    Mike Sturgill

Ultra Randonneur

    Tim Sullivan


  2007  

RUSA Distance Awards

5000km

    Kelly DeBoer
    John Mestemacher
    Greg Olmstead

4000km

    Dion Dyer

3000km

    Stephane Beaudry
    Garry Elmitt
    David Nakai
    Matthew O'Neill

2000km

    Chris Hanson
    Elaine Perry
    Ron Smith
    Bruce Taylor
    Kevin Tilden

1000km

    Audrey Adler
    Wade Baker
    Mike Berry
    Clark Dicus
    Isabelle Drake
    John Hilliard
    Mark Hughes
    Lynn Katano
    Ed Kristensen
    John G Lapham III
    Tom McHenry
    Andrew Melczer
    Eric Ostendorff
    Doug Patterson
    Brian Rapp
    Dennis Stryker
    Tim Sullivan
    Roy Wallack
    Paul Wetmore



Super Randonneur

    Audrey Adler
    Wade Baker
    Stephane Beaudry
    Kelly DeBoer
    Clark Dicus
    Isabelle Drake
    Dion Dyer
    Garry Elmitt
    Chris Hanson
    Mark Hughes
    Lynn Katano
    Ed Kristensen
    Thomas McHenry
    Matthew O'Neill
    Greg Olmstead
    Douglas Patterson
    Elaine Perry
    Brian Rapp
    Ronald Smith
    Tim Sullivan
    Bruce Taylor
    Kevin Tilden


RUSA R-12 Award

    Stephane Beaudry
    Greg Olmstead

Paris-Brest-Paris

    Audrey Adler
    Wade Baker
    Isabelle Drake
    Chris Hanson
    Thomas McHenry
    Greg Olmstead
    Douglas Patterson
    Elaine Perry
    Brian Rapp
    Ronald Smith
    Tim Sullivan
    Bruce Taylor
    Kevin Tilden


  2006  

RUSA Distance Awards

3000km

    Chris Hanson

2000km

    Matthew O'Neill
    Nick Matyas
    Tim Sullivan

1000km

    Gary Elmitt
    Kerin Huber
    Earl Magpiong
    Pete Masiele



Super Randonneur

    Gary Elmitt
    Chris Hanson
    Earl Magpiong
    Pete Masiele
    Nic Matyas
    Matthew O'Neill
    Tim Sullivan


1200K Randonnée

    Chris Hanson (C12)
    Tim Sullivan (BMB)


  2005  

RUSA Distance Awards

3000km

    Chris Hanson
    Jim Kehr
    Sean Smith

2000km

    Janet     Christiensen
    David Nakai
    Tim Sullivan
    Linda Valadez

1000km

    Dan Crain
    Eric Ostendorff
    Bruce Taylor
    George Vargas



Super Randonneur

    Janet Christiansen
    Dan Crain
    Chris Hanson
    Jim Kehr
    David Nakai
    Eric Ostendorff
    Sean Smith
    Bruce Taylor


1200K Randonnée

    Janet Christiansen (GRR)
    Chris Hanson (GRR)
    Jim Kehr (Last Chance)
    David Nakai (GRR)
    Sean Smith (GRR)
    Tim Sullivan (Cascade)
    Linda Veladez (Cascade)


  2004  

RUSA Distance Awards

2000km

    Eric Ostendorff
    Mike Sturgill

1000km

    Mary Conte
    Jim Kehr
    Tim Sullivan



Super Randonneur

    Tim Sullivan


Randonneur 5000

    Mike Sturgill